Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun Aug 14 06:28:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

875 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
875 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
17333
Miraj - Castle Rock Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
Slowed: 15m
Aug 26
MRJ
10:30
CLR
16:30
6h 0m
19
SMTWTFS
213 km
36 km/hr
17334
11113
Devlali - Bhusaval Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 20m
Sep 17
DVL
07:20
BSL
12:15
4h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
263 km
53 km/hr
11114
11114
Bhusaval - Devlali Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 30m
Sep 16
BSL
17:30
DVL
22:45
5h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
263 km
50 km/hr
11113
07473
Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare SF Special
SF
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 12
Aug 17
SC
17:50
TPTY
07:20
13h 30m
13
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
735 km
54 km/hr
07474
07474
Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
SF
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 13
Aug 18
TPTY
19:30
SC
09:10
13h 40m
13
    T S
SL 3A 2A
735 km
54 km/hr
07473
07412
Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via. Guntakal)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 16
Aug 16
TPTY
17:15
SC
06:25
13h 10m
14
  T    
3A
732 km
56 km/hr
11418
Solapur - Pune Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 50m
Sep 15
SUR
11:40
PUNE
19:25
7h 45m
27
SMTWTFS
262 km
34 km/hr
11417
07515
Hyderabad - Guntur One Way Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 14
Aug 14
HYB
18:30
GNT
23:40
5h 10m
0
S      
290 km
56 km/hr
07516
07116
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 03
Aug 28
JP
15:20
HYB
03:00
35h 40m
23
S      
SL 3A 2A
1849 km
52 km/hr
07115
01127
Mumbai LTT - Balharshah SF Special Fare Special
SF
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 05
Oct 25
LTT
21:45
BPQ
12:10
14h 25m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
870 km
60 km/hr
01128
01128
Balharshah - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
SF
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 06
Oct 26
BPQ
13:40
LTT
05:30
15h 50m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
870 km
55 km/hr
01127
09208
Bhavnagar Terminus - Borivali(Mumbai) Special Fare Rakshabandhan Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Aug 14
Aug 14
BVC
14:50
BVI
05:28
14h 38m
10
S      
SL 3A 2A
762 km
52 km/hr
09207
03219
Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Sep 16
PPTA
19:40
AYC
06:30
10h 50m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
553 km
51 km/hr
03220
03220
Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputra Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
Jul 02
Sep 17
AYC
21:45
PPTA
09:55
12h 10m
16
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
553 km
45 km/hr
03219
01027
Dadar Central - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 02
Oct 02
DR
14:05
GKP
02:45
36h 40m
26
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
1869 km
51 km/hr
01028
04368
Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 16
HSR
14:30
RE
19:55
5h 25m
26
SMTWTFS
211 km
39 km/hr
04367
04367
Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Dest Changed.
Aug 16
RE
20:35
HSR
01:35
5h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
211 km
42 km/hr
04368
06049
Panvel - Mangaluru Central Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 10
Sep 10
PNVL
10:45
MAQ
06:00
19h 15m
23
      S
SL 2A 1A
833 km
43 km/hr
09170
Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
CTD
18:10
PRTN
20:50
2h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
99 km
37 km/hr
09169
09181
Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
PRTN
10:35
CTD
13:00
2h 25m
16
SMTWTFS
99 km
41 km/hr
09182
09164X
Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
Aug 13
ARPR
10:00
PRTN
13:40
3h 40m
20
      S
147 km
40 km/hr
09164
Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 14
ARPR
05:20
PRTN
09:00
3h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
147 km
40 km/hr
09182
Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
CTD
11:10
PRTN
14:15
3h 5m
16
SMTWTFS
99 km
32 km/hr
09181
09169
Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
PRTN
18:25
ARPR
22:00
3h 35m
20
SMTWTFS
147 km
41 km/hr
09170
11417
Pune - Solapur Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 20m
Sep 15
PUNE
23:00
SUR
07:55
8h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
262 km
29 km/hr
11418
07376
Belagavi - Yesvantpur SF Ganesh Chaturthi Special
SF
SWR
Src Changed.
Sep 04
Sep 04
BGM
21:35
YPR
08:30
10h 55m
14
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
606 km
56 km/hr
07375
07375
Yesvantpur - Belagavi SF Ganesh Chaturthi Special
SF
SWR
Dest Changed.
Aug 30
Aug 30
YPR
21:30
BGM
08:25
10h 55m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
606 km
56 km/hr
07376
09436
Okha - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Janmashtami Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
Aug 14
Aug 21
OKHA
23:45
ADI
08:45
9h 0m
10
S     S
SL 3A
499 km
55 km/hr
09435
09435
Ahmedabad - Okha SF Special Fare Janmashtami Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
Aug 13
Aug 18
ADI
19:30
OKHA
04:00
8h 30m
10
   WT S
SL 3A
499 km
59 km/hr
09436
07411
Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare Special (Via. Guntakal)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 15
Aug 15
SC
18:20
TPTY
08:30
14h 10m
14
 M     
SL 3A 2A
732 km
52 km/hr
05615
Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Dest Changed.
Aug 16
Aug 16
KOAA
16:30
GHY
13:00
20h 30m
16
  T    
SL 3A
1006 km
49 km/hr
05616
07482
Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntakal)
SF
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 15
Aug 15
SC
16:15
TPTY
05:20
13h 5m
11
 M     
3A
732 km
56 km/hr
07481
05616
Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Src Changed.
Aug 15
Aug 15
GHY
17:30
KOAA
13:40
20h 10m
16
 M     
2S SL 3A
1006 km
50 km/hr
05615
07481
Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special (Via. Guntakal)
SF
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 14
Aug 14
TPTY
21:10
SC
09:30
12h 20m
11
S      
3A
732 km
59 km/hr
07482
08646
Bankura - Maynapur MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
Aug 17
BQA
18:05
MYPR
19:15
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
53 km
46 km/hr
08645
05837
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Jul 02
Aug 14
JLWC
10:05
KOTA
12:45
2h 40m
9
SMTWTFS
98 km
37 km/hr
05838
05841
Junakhera - Kota Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Aug 14
Aug 14
JAKA
10:40
KOTA
13:30
2h 50m
4
S      
119 km
42 km/hr
05842
08645
Maynapur - Bankura MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
Aug 17
MYPR
19:50
BQA
21:10
1h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
53 km
40 km/hr
08646
05842
Jhalrapatan - Junakhera Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Aug 14
Aug 14
JAPN
10:00
JAKA
10:15
0h 15m
0
S      
14 km
57 km/hr
05841
05795
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Katihar SF Special Fare Special
SF
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 15
Oct 28
TVC
19:40
KIR
22:30
50h 50m
37
     F 
SL 3A
2932 km
58 km/hr
05796
05796
Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Fare Special
SF
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 12
Oct 25
KIR
17:00
TVC
19:25
50h 25m
37
  T    
2S SL 3A
2932 km
58 km/hr
05795
06032
Velankanni - Panvel Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 08
VLNK
23:00
PNVL
10:00
35h 0m
19
    T  
SL 2A 1A
1619 km
46 km/hr
06011
Velankanni - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Aug 18
Sep 09
VLNK
23:50
TVC
13:30
13h 40m
17
    T  
SL 3A 2A
594 km
43 km/hr
06012
06012
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Dest Changed.
Aug 17
Sep 07
TVC
15:25
VLNK
04:00
12h 35m
17
   W   
SL 3A 2A
594 km
47 km/hr
06011
04978
Bhiwani - Rohtak Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 31
BNW
07:25
ROK
09:00
1h 35m
5
SMTWTFS
49 km
31 km/hr
04977
04977
Rohtak - Bhiwani Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 30
ROK
17:30
BNW
18:55
1h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
49 km
35 km/hr
04978
04962
Bhiwani - Rohtak Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 29
BNW
09:55
ROK
11:10
1h 15m
5
SMTWTFS
49 km
39 km/hr
04975
Rohtak - Bhiwani Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 29
ROK
13:35
BNW
14:50
1h 15m
5
SMTWTFS
49 km
39 km/hr
04974
04974
Bhiwani - Rohtak Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 29
BNW
15:55
ROK
17:20
1h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
49 km
35 km/hr
04975
04980
Rohtak - Rewari Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 29
ROK
19:35
RE
21:20
1h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
81 km
46 km/hr
04979
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy